Entête de page

Mentions légales

The information given on this site is subject to a disclaimer clause, a declaration concerning copyright and the rules relating to the protection of personal data.

Declaration on copyright

© City and Eurometropolis of Strasbourg, 2018.

No reproduction of this website and the other websites of the City and Eurometropolis of Strasbourg, even partial, other than that provided for by Article L 122-5 of the French Code of Intellectual Property, may be made without their express permission. For the photographs, the name of the photographer must always be mentioned.

Reminder of Article L.112-3 of the Code of Intellectual Property:
"The authors of translations, adaptations, transformations or arrangements of intellectual works enjoy the protection provided by this code without prejudice to the copyright of the author of the original work. The same applies to the authors of anthologies or collections of works or various data, such as databases, which, by the choice or layout of the material, constitute intellectual creations.

Is understood by database a collection of works, data or other independent items, arranged systematically or methodically and individually accessible by electronic means or by any other means." If the reproduction or use of the textual and multimedia data (sound, images, software, etc.) are subject to prior authorisation, the physical or legal person wishing to use these data must obtain the same authorisation.

Protection of personal data

The purpose of processing data transmitted via the on-line forms is indicated under each form, as well as the processing department of the City and Eurometropolis of Strasbourg, sis 1 parc de l’Etoile 67000 Strasbourg.

Data supplied in this way will not be sold, leased or disclosed to third parties.

You have the right to access and rectify your personal data. You can also object to your personal data being processed and you can ask for the processing of your personal data to be restricted or request that it be deleted.

Your consent to the processing of personal data may be withdrawn at any time. To access your rights of access, rectification, objection and restriction of processing, write to the digital communications department at the following address: webmestre@strasbourg.eu, or to the data protection representative, Olivier KOEGLER by e-mail at correspondant.donnees.personnelles@strasbourg.eu. In the event of a dispute, you have the right to complain to the CNIL (French data protection agency).

Cookies

This site uses Google Analytics, website analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files placed on your computer to help the website analyze the use of the site by its users. Data generated by cookies concerning your use of the site (including your IP address) will be transmitted and stored by Google on servers situated in the United States. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the site, to compile site activity reports to be sent to its publisher and to provide other services concerning the site activity and use of the Internet. Google may disclose this data to third parties if required to do so by law or when these third parties process this data on Google’s behalf, including the publisher of this site in particular. Google will not cross-check your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can deactivate the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser. However, deactivation may prevent the use of certain functionalities of this site. By using this website you expressly agree to your personal data being processed by Google under the conditions and for the purposes described above.

Editorial information

Publication manager: Jean-François Lanneluc
In charge of access to administrative documents and matters relating to the use of public information: Jean-François Lanneluc

Digital communication manager: Pierre Bergmiller
Webmaster: Juliane Rösch, Fiona Perret

Graphic design of the summer logo "Bons baisers de Strasbourg" by Welcome Byzance
Site hosted by: DRI
Contact: webmestre@strasbourg.eu
Eurometropolis photo credits: Jérôme Dorkel

Design, implementation and technical development: communication numérique department and IT department of City and Eurometropolis of Strasbourg